Menu
Cart 0

Yma Sumac - Miracles - LP - 1972 UK 1st PRESS

  • 250.00TL


Label: London Records

Year: 1972

Country: United Kingdom

Media: Near Mint

Sleeve:  Near Mint

Description: Rock / Funk / Soul / Lounge / Psychedelic Rock.

Real Name: Zoila Augusta Emperatriz Chavarri del Castillo
Yma Sumac (born 13 September 1922, Callao, Peru - died 1 November 2008, Los Angeles, California, USA) was a Peruvian soprano. Most of her Exotica-styled songs were accompanied and composed by Moises Vivanco.

Benzer Ürünler